Awarded contract

PhD Research into Enhanced Assessment of Coronary Disease and Cardiovascular Disease

Details

Value
GBP 40,860
Duration
3 years
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
29 September 2023

Tender description

The Institution will facilitate Phd research by: a. Providing suitably qualified academic tuition to the military student and support for the duration of the study b. Provide civilian data set @ 6000 for study 2

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PhD Research into Enhanced Assessment of Coronary Disease and Cardiovascular Disease.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PhD Research into Enhanced Assessment of Coronary Disease and Cardiovascular Disease, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,698
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.