North West London ICB Hybrid Mai
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,400,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 25 September 2023
- Submission
- 24 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS London Procurement Partnership (hosted by Guys and St Thomas NHS Foundation Trust) is issuing this invitation to tender ("ITT") on behalf of London North West University Healthcare NHS Trust and Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust to potential providers to participate in a call to competition for the collaborative procurement of hybrid mail services Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 October 2023
About the buyer
NHS London Procurement Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 64216120 · Electronic mail services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North West London ICB Hybrid Mai.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to North West London ICB Hybrid Mai, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,081£147.9bn
- 1,431£171.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS London Procurement Partnership.
- 229£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 79£504.6m
- 56£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
