North West London Hybrid Mail
Details
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 25 September 2023
- Submission
- 24 October 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NHS London Procurement Partnership (hosted by Guys and St Thomas NHS Foundation Trust) is issuing this invitation to tender ("ITT") on behalf of London North West University Healthcare NHS Trust and Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust to potential providers to participate in a call to competition for the collaborative procurement of hybrid mail services. Lot 1: Healthcare providers within the North West London (NWL) region are currently utilizing existing standalone hybrid mail systems. As several contracts approach their renewal or termination dates, it presents an ideal opportunity to re-evaluate the contractual landscape within the NWL (region). The participating Trusts in this initiative include:<br/>• Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust (ICHT)<br/>• London Northwest University Healthcare NHS Trust (LNWUHT)<br/>• The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (THHFT)<br/>• Chelsea & Westminster Hospital (CWHFT)<br/>The aim is to establish a single contract and conducting a collaborative procurement exercise. This strategic move would empower NWL to harness the collective strength of all participating Trusts, thereby optimizing their position to secure an effective solution while ensuring the best value for money. Additionally, this approach will contribute to maintaining consistency and standardization across the NWL network.<br/>By embracing this collaborative effort and engaging in joint procurement, NWL aims to enhance the efficiency of its Hybrid Mail system, capitalize on cost-effectiveness, and uphold uniformity within the trust network, ultimately benefiting both healthcare providers and the communities they serve.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 October 2023
About the buyer
Guy's & St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 72412000 · Electronic mail service provider
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North West London Hybrid Mail.
Related topics
Topics related to North West London Hybrid Mail, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,081£147.9bn
- 1,431£171.1bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Guy's & St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 239£140.7m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
