Awarded contract

NHSSC - Steris - 3x Labcaire ESC10T Endoscopy cabinets maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 42,035.85
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
27 September 2023

Tender description

Maintenance and Callout cover provided by STERIS UK of 3x Labcaire ESC10T Endoscopy cabinets Serial numbers: ESC-467, ESC-584 & ESC-718

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.