Awarded contract

NHS Education and Training Contract with Mary Davey

Details

Buyer
Health Education England
Value
GBP 138,297
Topic
Education and training services
Published
29 September 2023

Tender description

Non-recurrent services: Pre-registration Trainee Pharmacy Technician (PTPT) education and training plus 1 new intake from 2023 - 2025.<br/><br/>https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000001TpOW/QNH6V8HEr8eltrrSITAkB2xznn5cKMlLKI51IvaXrdI Lot 1: Direct award, This Award was made in line with NHSE Standing Financial Instructions for the Delivery of Education and Training Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published29 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS Education and Training Contract with Mary Davey.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHS Education and Training Contract with Mary Davey, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Education England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.