Awarded contract
National Sickle Cell and Thalassemia Blood Group Genotyping Programme
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- NHS Blood and transplant (NHS030)
- Value
- GBP 854,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 26 September 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
12-month programme will enable genotyping of blood groups by NHS BT in current patients (up to 17,800 patients) with either sickle cell or thalassemia. Lot 1: Direct Award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 July 2023
- Completed: Award published26 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to National Sickle Cell and Thalassemia Blood Group Genotyping Programme.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
BuyersCountValue
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 258£901.0m
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
