Closed tender

HSSD Consumables

Details

Value
EUR 217,000
Topic
Medical consumables
Published
25 September 2023
Submission
27 October 2023
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

The Dublin Maternity Hospital Joint Tendering Group (DMHTG) Members The National Maternity Hospital and The Coombe Hospital (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods and or service(s) as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Goods”). In summary, DMHTG require consumables for use in the HSSD units at both Hospital sites in Dublin. A primary supplier will be selected for this competition and a secondary supplier as a backup for each product were applicable. Lot 1: The Dublin Maternity Hospital Joint Tendering Group (DMHTG) Members The National Maternity Hospital and The Coombe Hospital (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods and or service(s) as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Goods”). In summary, DMHTG require consumables for use in the HSSD units at both Hospital sites in Dublin. A primary supplier will be selected for this competition and a secondary supplier as a backup for each product were applicable.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 October 2023

About the buyer

The National Maternity Hospital_233 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33140000 · Medical consumables
  • 33191000 · Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices
  • 33198200 · Paper sterilisation pouches or wraps

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HSSD Consumables.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HSSD Consumables, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.