HSSD Consumables
Details
- Value
- EUR 217,000
- Topic
- Medical consumables
- Published
- 27 September 2023
- Submission
- 27 October 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Dublin Maternity Hospital Joint Tendering Group (DMHTG) Members The National Maternity Hospital and The Coombe Hospital (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods and or service(s) as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Goods”). In summary, DMHTG require consumables for use in the HSSD units at both Hospital sites in Dublin. A primary supplier will be selected for this competition and a secondary supplier as a backup for each product were applicable. The Dublin Maternity Hospital Joint Tendering Group (DMHTG) Members The National Maternity Hospital and The Coombe Hospital (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods and or service(s) as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Goods”). In summary, DMHTG require consumables for use in the HSSD units at both Hospital sites in Dublin. A primary supplier will be selected for this competition and a secondary supplier as a backup for each product were applicable.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 October 2023
About the buyer
The National Maternity Hospital_233 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33140000 · Medical consumables
- 33191000 · Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices
- 33198200 · Paper sterilisation pouches or wraps
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-maternity-hospital-233.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-maternity-hospital-233.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-maternity-hospital-233.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-maternity-hospital-233.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-maternity-hospital-233.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-maternity-hospital-233.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HSSD Consumables.
- Open tender
Polymer Clips
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
Medical and Surgical consumables
Related topics
Topics related to HSSD Consumables, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
