HCC - Oct 22 - Provision of Communal Cleaning Services at Various Non-Educational Establishments
Details
- Value
- GBP 7,740,590
- Published
- 26 September 2023
- Source
- uk:supplyhertfordshire
Tender description
Following the issuing of an Invitation to Tender as a Further Competition under their Building Cleaning Framework Agreement, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a Call-Off Contract for the Provision of Communal Cleaning Services at Various Non-Educational Establishments.<br /><br />This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed.<br /><br />The successful suppliers are:<br />Lot 1<br />Birkin Cleaning Services Limited<br /><br />Lot 2<br />Regent Office Care Limited <br /><br />Award Notice Number: N/A<br /><br />Please note that the contract start date detailed above is incorrect, due to technical issues. Please be advised that the actual start date is 1 April 2023.<br />
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
