Unknown tender

HCC - Jul 21 - The Supply of One Fire Appliance – 12T Chassis

Details

Value
GBP 264,895
Published
26 September 2023

Tender description

Following the issuing of an Invitation to Tender as a Further Competition under Lot 2 - Medium Rescue Pumping Appliances (over 7.5 and up to 15 tonnes (GVW)) of the CFOA UK Fire and Rescue Emergency Response Vehicles Framework Agreement (Ref: DS183-15), Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a contract for the Supply of One Fire Appliance – 12T Chassis. <br /><br />This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed.<br /><br />The successful supplier is:<br /><br />Emergency One (UK) Limited<br />Block 3A, Caponacre Industrial Estate,<br />Cumnock,<br />Ayrshire<br />KA18 1SH<br /><br />The Call-Off Contract for the purchase of 1 (one) UK Fire and Rescue Emergency Response Vehicle shall commence on 8 November 2021. The period of the Call-Off Contract shall be fifteen (15) years, unless otherwise terminated in accordance with the Order Form and Call-Off Contract Terms and Conditions. <br /><br />Please note that the contract start date detailed above is incorrect, due to technical issues. Please be advised that the actual contract start date is 8 November 2021.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.