HCC 06/22 - Framework Agreement for the Provision of Building Cleaning Services
Details
- Published
- 26 September 2023
- Source
- uk:supplyhertfordshire
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council is currently out to procurement for the Provision of Building Cleaning Services for Educational and Non-Educational Establishments. <br /><br />This Framework Agreement has been awarded. <br /><br />The successful suppliers are:<br /><br />Bidvest Noonan (UK) Limited, Birkin Cleaning Services Limited, Brayborne Facilities Services Limited, Evergreen Facilities Services Limites, GSO Limited (Trading as Reef Cleaning Solutions), Hayward Services Limited, Lakethorne Group, Nightingale Cleaning Limited, Regent Office Care Ltd and Solo Service Group<br /><br />FTS Contract Award Notice reference: 2022/S 000-024245<br /><br />Please note that the contract start date detailed above is incorrect, due to technical issues. Please be advised that the actual start date is 01/09/2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
