HCC - 02/21 - Framework Agreement for the Supply of First Aid Kits, Equipment & Consumables
Details
- Value
- GBP 290,000
- Published
- 26 September 2023
- Source
- uk:supplyhertfordshire
Tender description
Following a procurement, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded Framework Agreement for the supply of first aid kits, equipment and consumables.<br /><br />This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. <br /><br />The successful suppliers are - <br /><br />Lot 1: <br />Aero Healthcare Ltd, Crest Medical Ltd t/A Wallace Cameron International, Steroplast Healthcare Limited, Reliance Medical Ltd, Safety First Aid Group<br /><br />Lot 2: <br />Aero Healthcare Ltd, Crest Medical Ltd t/A Wallace Cameron International, Pharmed UK, Koolpak Ltd, Reliance Medical Ltd, Safety First Aid Group<br /><br />The estimated total value of the Framework is £1,360,000 and is for the entire Framework period (four years).<br /><br />FTS Contract Notice Number: 2021/S 000-003603<br /><br />FTS Award Notice Number: 2022/S 000-001704<br /><br />Please note that the contract start date detailed above is incorrect, due to technical issues. Please be advised that the actual start date was 11/11/2021.<br />
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
