Awarded contract

Hampshire Pension Fund Investment Services

Details

Published
26 September 2023

Tender description

This is a perpetual contract with 30 days notice - Contract end dates noted as 10 years in order to create contract record. The value of the alternative investments to be managed is approximately 300 000 000 GBP, with a target of 600 000 000 GBP in total. Hampshire Pension Fund has a strategic asset allocation to Alternative Investments of 13,5 %, broken down as follows: Private Equity and other* 5 % Infrastructure 5% Hedge Funds 3,5 % (* other can include real assets, specialist funds, commodities, currency or any other non-traditional investments, but does not include real estate). The value of the Pension Fund in the last published set of accounts as at 31.3.2014 was 4 500 000 000 GBP.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 September 2023

About the buyer

CO - Pensions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Hampshire Pension Fund Investment Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.