Awarded contract
Fleet Maintenance system for "Transport Depot" and "Parks & Environment Ebeneezer St".
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 118,440
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 27 September 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Fleet Maintenance system for "Transport Depot" and "Parks & Environment Ebeneezer St".
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 January 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date21 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Fleet Maintenance system for "Transport Depot" and "Parks & Environment Ebeneezer St"., ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 304£1.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
