EBBC - Fire Risk Services
Details
- Topic
- Installation services of fire protection equipment
- Published
- 25 September 2023
- Submission
- 27 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A programme of Fire Risk Assessment (FRAs) to all blocks with communal areas including retirement schemes. Scheduled flat entrance fire door checks and communal fire door checks to properties over 11 metres managed by Homes First on behalf of Lewes District Council (LDC), Eastbourne Homes Ltd (EHL), Eastbourne Housing Investment Company (EHIC) and Lewes Housing Investment Company Limited (LHIC), Aspiration Homes LLP (AHLLP). We reserve the right to ask the Contractor to invoice separately for each of the companies listed above. The services required from the Contractor will include but are not restricted to: o Fire Risk Assessment (Type 1) - Blocks with communal areas o Fire Door checks for flat entrance doors - Blocks >11 metres o Fire Door checks for communal doors - Blocks >11 metres Additional information: All tender documents can be found here. https://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 October 2023
About the buyer
Eastbourne Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EBBC - Fire Risk Services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire System Monitoring
- Open tender
Fire System Monitoring
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Works & Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to EBBC - Fire Risk Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Eastbourne Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
