Awarded contract

CVB-ITT-54003 Provision of Internal Audit Services for Llais

Details

Topic
Research consultancy services
Published
25 September 2023

Tender description

Llais is seeking to procure an Internal Audit Service to deliver assurance to the Chief Executive and the ARAC via an audit plan and audit strategy. Llais require an audit plan and audit strategy for three financial years (2023/24, 2024/25, 2025/26). The intention is to procure an Internal Audit provider (the successful Supplier) to provide a comprehensive Internal Audit Service in accordance with Public Sector Internal Audit Standards to Llais. Please see Information for Bidders document on the Bravo Solutions portal for further details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published25 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services
  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services
  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CVB-ITT-54003 Provision of Internal Audit Services for Llais.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.