CONTRAST MEDIA, INJECTORS AND ASSOCIATED PRODUCTS (SBS10257)
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000,000
- Topic
- X-ray contrast media
- Published
- 25 September 2023
- Submission
- 6 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS Shared Business Services Limited (NHS SBS) act in an Agency capacity for and on behalf of its customers (Approved Organisations) - existing and new. These comprise of NHS and Social Care organisations (whether acting individually, or on behalf of, or together as members of any consortia) along with any other public or private sector bodies which NHS SBS authorises to use the resulting Framework. NHS Shared Business Services (NHS SBS) intends to put in place a Framework Agreement for the provision of Contrast Media, Injectors and Associated Products and related Goods and Services for Healthcare to be used by NHS SBS Approved Organisations. Our Approved Organisation list can be found on: https://sbs.nhs.uk/proc-framework-agreements-support The Framework will be structured using the following Lots; Lot 1 - Contrast Media Sub lots - 1a: CT Contrast Media 1b: MRI Contrast Media 1c: X-Ray Contrast Media 1d: Ultrasound Contrast Media Lot 2 - Contrast Media Injectors and Associated Products Please see link below for access to the tender documents: https://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/17540219 Additional information: Bidders will deliver all the mandatory requirements as detailed in the Specification section of the Framework Agreement. There are additional Selection Qualification (SQ), Award Questionnaire (AQ) requirements, and Bidder Declarations applicable, and Bidders are asked to respond to these also. There will not be a limit on the number of bidders that can be awarded on to this Framework Agreement. Bidders will need to score 60% to be awarded for this lot. The value provided is only an estimate based upon an estimated market value of £70,000,00.00 per annum. NHS SBS cannot guarantee to successful Suppliers any business through this Framework Agreement. Spend and volumes may vary throughout the life of the Framework Agreement from the anticipated levels given in this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 November 2023
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33696800 · X-ray contrast media
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 258£901.0m
- 108£66.5m
- 101£68.5bn
- 56£51.6m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
