Awarded contract

Chartered Manager Apprenticeship - MMU

Details

Buyer
Health Education England
Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
26 September 2023

Tender description

Provision of Apprenticeships under Framework S10353 - 386<br/><br/>https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000001Tlk3/jL6nVglPpNfIvvg9KL2tWsCkdnwu52tihWuqF81iYsc Lot 1: Call-off from a framework agreement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published26 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Chartered Manager Apprenticeship - MMU.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Education England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.