Awarded contract

CA12911 - MAINT6580 - RFL - NLBSS - 3DIMENSIONS MAMMOGRAPHY SYSTEM 2D INTL-MOBILE maintenance contract

Details

Supplier(s)
Hologic Ltd
Value
GBP 64,179
Duration
4 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
Published
26 September 2023

Tender description

MAINT6580 - RFL - NLBSS - 3DIMENSIONS MAMMOGRAPHY SYSTEM 2D INTL-MOBILE maintenance contract To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12911. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12911 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 September 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CA12911 - MAINT6580 - RFL - NLBSS - 3DIMENSIONS MAMMOGRAPHY SYSTEM 2D INTL-MOBILE maintenance contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.