Awarded contract

CA12116 - Inspiration Trust - Invitation to Tender for Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services

Details

Supplier(s)
NG Bailey Ltd
Value
GBP 799,417.33
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Published
28 September 2023

Tender description

Inspiration Trust - Invitation to Tender for Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services. 1st October 2023 - 30th September 2026 (With Optional 2x 12-Month Extension Periods). To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12116. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12116 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Inspiration Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA12116 - Inspiration Trust - Invitation to Tender for Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA12116 - Inspiration Trust - Invitation to Tender for Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.