Closed tender

C002043 NES Lead Advisor

Details

Value
GBP 234,923
Topic
Building consultancy services
Published
27 September 2023
Submission
27 October 2023

Tender description

There are 3 projects which require action in year 2023/24. These are outlined in the Tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 October 2023

About the buyer

NHS Education for Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C002043 NES Lead Advisor.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.