Awarded contract

Asbestos Removal and Remedial Works Services

Details

Value
GBP 800,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Asbestos-removal work
Published
26 September 2023

Tender description

Removal of asbestos and carrying out remedial and and repairs to asbestos containing materials in SBC's housing and non-housing stock via NHC ASBESTOS, LEGIONELLA, AND MOULD MANAGEMENT FRAMEWORK LOT 1.2

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Stevenage Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Asbestos Removal and Remedial Works Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Asbestos Removal and Remedial Works Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stevenage Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.