7.62mm x 51mm Mid Range Rifle
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Rifles
- Published
- 25 September 2023
- Submission
- 4 December 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
SWPPS invites Tender returns for 7.62mm x 51mm mid range rifles and associated equipment on behalf of Avon and Somerset Constabulary who will create a call-off contract to be accessed by the five South West Police Forces. Lot 1: Lots not used. Additional information: Samples to be sent separately to the address noted in Section 10 of the Invitation to Tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 December 2023
About the buyer
Devon & Cornwall Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35321200 · Rifles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 7.62mm x 51mm Mid Range Rifle, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
