35 Worth Crescent
Details
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 28 September 2023
- Submission
- 31 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
35 Worth Crescent is a short stay / day accommodation for residents with learning disabilities with carers on site. The works required at 35 Worth Crescent is for a Roof replacement / refurbishment scheme. The existing main pitched roofs a cut timber with clay tiles, and identified on the tender drawings as Roof A and Roof B. The structure of Roof A has suffered from partial fire damage. The project is for the complete replacement of Roof A (including structure) and replacement of the roof coverings only to Roof B, and includes ancillary works to soffits, fascias, insulation and minor Building Services works to facilitate replacement, and associated temporary works. Additional information: Tender documents can be found by registering on the Intend Procurement Portal by following the link below: https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/worcestershire/aspx/home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 October 2023
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 35 Worth Crescent.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 35 Worth Crescent, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
