Awarded contract

23 064 Chargeable Garden Waste Permit Production & distribution v2

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
29 September 2023

Tender description

Chargeable Garden Waste Permits Lot 1: Garden Waste Permits

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published29 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 23 064 Chargeable Garden Waste Permit Production & distribution v2.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.