Awarded contract

2023-26 Season Weekend Football Attendant Staffing

Details

Value
GBP 219,114
Topic
Sports facilities operation services
Published
27 September 2023

Tender description

Liverpool City Council are looking for a supplier to provide flexible staffing provision to accommodate the opening and closing of football sites and associated changing facilities. The service will be required for weekend and midweek football fixtures, for the duration of the 2023-26 grassroots football season. Lot 1: Liverpool City Council are looking for a supplier to provide flexible staffing provision to accommodate the opening and closing of football sites and associated changing facilities. The service will be required for weekend and midweek football fixtures, for the duration of the 2023-26 grassroots football season.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92610000 · Sports facilities operation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2023-26 Season Weekend Football Attendant Staffing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2023-26 Season Weekend Football Attendant Staffing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.