West Berkshire Council / Council Tax and associated mailing services
Details
- Value
- GBP 210,000
- Topic
- Mailing-list compilation and mailing services
- Published
- 19 September 2023
- Submission
- 20 October 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice published for the West Berkshire Council’s Revenues and Benefits team for the contract for mailing services (set up, printing, fulfilment and postage) which will cover dispatch of annual Council Tax billing, business rates and housing benefit information across the next three years. Lot 1: Mailing services (set up, printing, fulfilment and postage) to cover the dispatch of annual Council Tax billing, business rates and house benefit information across the next 3 years. Lot 1: Mailing services (set up, printing, fulfilment and postage) to cover the dispatch of annual Council Tax billing, business rates and house benefit information across the next 3 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 October 2023
About the buyer
West Berkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79570000 · Mailing-list compilation and mailing services
- 79571000 · Mailing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Berkshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
