UID10938 TRAFFORD SUPPORTING YOUNG PEOPLE TO HAVE HEALTHY RELATIONSHIPS: DRAMA WORKSHOPS WITH TEACHER TRAINING
Details
- Buyer
- Trafford Council
- Supplier(s)
- Trafford Domestic Abuse Services (TDAS)
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 21 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Request For Quotation on behalf of Trafford Council.\r Title: Supporting Young People to Have Healthy Relationships: Drama Workshops with Teacher Training.\r The total annual budget for this contract is £20,000. \r Anticipated commencement date: 1st January 2023.\r Duration: 1st January 2023 to 31st December 2023 with an option for two 12-month extensions until 31st December 2025. \r Deadline for questions and/or requests for information/clarification: 12noon on the 22nd November 2022. All questions and/or requests for information/clarification must be uploaded on The Chest portal. We will respond using the same method of communication. \r Deadline for submission of bids on The Chest portal: 10am on 5th December 2022. Deadline for submission of Social Value offer on the Social Value Portal: 10am on 5th December 2022. \r
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 January 2023
- Completed: Award published21 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 January 2026
About the buyer
Trafford Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UID10938 TRAFFORD SUPPORTING YOUNG PEOPLE TO HAVE HEALTHY RELATIONSHIPS: DRAMA WORKSHOPS WITH TEACHER TRAINING.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trafford Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
