Awarded contract

Specialist Window Cleaning Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Atkin & Son
Value
GBP 81,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Published
20 September 2023

Tender description

SCC inviting suppliers to bid for Corporate Specialist Window Cleaning Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Specialist Window Cleaning Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Specialist Window Cleaning Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.