RM6102 DPS Call Off Contract for CQC RCCO 069 Cyber Security Technologist Level 4 Apprenticeships
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Firebrand Training Limited
- Value
- GBP 270,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 19 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require DPS Call Off Contract for Cyber Security Technologist Level 4 Apprenticeships. The Contractor will deliver Level 4 Cyber Security Technologist (CST) Apprenticeship. Apprentice will learn to implement a series of technical, procedural, and physical controls to monitor, detect, and respond to a wide range of cyber security threats. This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Apprenticeship Training Dynamic Marketplace DPS (RM6102) following the Rapid Award process (reference 42453) The Contract is awarded for an initial period of 36 months with an option to extend for up to 12 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including all optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC RCCO 069
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 October 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RM6102 DPS Call Off Contract for CQC RCCO 069 Cyber Security Technologist Level 4 Apprenticeships.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to RM6102 DPS Call Off Contract for CQC RCCO 069 Cyber Security Technologist Level 4 Apprenticeships, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,185£735.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
