RHA_280_Appointment of Design Team_Disabled Adaptation Works_Railway Manor_Maguiresbridge
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 19 September 2023
- Submission
- 12 October 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Disabled Adaptation miscellaneous works to existing dwelling at Railway Manor, Maguiresbridge, BT94 4LS. The Design Team, will be required to provide directly a full and comprehensive design service to provide the full scope of services expected for this level of scheme, from inception to post completion and making good defects and including, appraisal, design brief concept, design development, technical design, production information, tender documentation, tender action, mobilisation, construction to completion and post completion Lot 1: Disabled Adaptation miscellaneous works to existing dwelling at Railway Manor, Maguiresbridge, BT94 4LS. The Design Team, will be required to provide directly a full and comprehensive design service to provide the full scope of services expected for this level of scheme, from inception to post completion and making good defects and including, appraisal, design brief concept, design development, technical design, production information, tender documentation, tender action, mobilisation, construction to completion and post completion
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 October 2023
About the buyer
Rural Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rural-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rural-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rural-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rural-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rural-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rural-housing-association.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RHA_280_Appointment of Design Team_Disabled Adaptation Works_Railway Manor_Maguiresbridge.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to RHA_280_Appointment of Design Team_Disabled Adaptation Works_Railway Manor_Maguiresbridge, ranked by notice volume.
- 863£4.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rural Housing Association.
- 40£385.5m
- 30£181.0m
- 29£68.2m
- 24£8.9m
- 16£46.0m
- 6£32.3m
- 6£2.8m
- 3£110.0m
- 156£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
