Provision of Vehicle Accident Repair Services
Details
- Buyer
- South Wales Police
- Value
- GBP 2,636,000
- Topic
- Body-repair services for vehicles
- Published
- 19 September 2023
- Submission
- 30 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*PLEASE NOTE, THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE* The Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales, the Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent and Bridgend County Borough Council require the provision of a Vehicle Accident Repair Service. The Contract shall also be available for use by the Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed Powys. Dyfed Powys Police carry out repairs in-house but may wish to utilise the Contract as resilience to their current in-house arrangement. The Contract shall be divided into two lots. The lots shall be split as follows: Lot 1 - Gwent Police Lot 2 - South Wales Police and Bridgend County Borough Council (including resilience for Dyfed Powys Police)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 October 2023
About the buyer
South Wales Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50112110 · Body-repair services for vehicles
- 50116000 · Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Vehicle Accident Repair Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
- 1,339£52.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Wales Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
