Provision of Rack Safety Inspection
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Racking
- Published
- 21 September 2023
- Submission
- 9 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Rack Safety Inspection: The supplier shall provide an annual full SEMA Approved Rack Inspection (SARI) service at 7 locations. This is in line with the HSE guidelines that recommended that a Storage Equipment Manufacturers Association (SEMA) approved racking inspector completes a third party racking inspection. You may access the tender documentation free of charge via our Atamis portal here: https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome Kindly begin by registering for a supplier account if you haven't already done so. Once you've successfully logged in, navigate to the 'Search Opportunities' section to find the relevant opportunity. Click 'Register Interest' to express your interest in it. Once completed, you'll find the opportunity listed in your 'Requests and Quotes' section. Click 'Accept' to gain access to the documentation and to start your bid submission. If you encounter any difficulties, we kindly request that you reach out to our dedicated helpdesk. They will be able to provide the necessary assistance in resolving any issues you may be facing. Please feel free to contact our helpdesk via the following channels: Phone: 029 2279 0052 E-mail: OneNDA@atamis.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 October 2023
About the buyer
Nuclear Transport Solutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39151100 · Racking
- 63120000 · Storage and warehousing services
- 71631000 · Technical inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-transport-solutions.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-transport-solutions.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-transport-solutions.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-transport-solutions.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-transport-solutions.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-transport-solutions.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Rack Safety Inspection.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Transport Solutions.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
