Awarded contract
Provision and Implementation of Supplier IFRS 16 Lease Accounting Software
Details
- Value
- GBP 19,400
- Topic
- Financial analysis and accounting software package
- Published
- 19 September 2023
Tender description
Lease Accounting - annual subscription including support and maintenance Consultancy work including analysis, setup, installation, project management and training The type of contract awarded is a Supply contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 September 2023
- Completed: Award published19 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Shetland Islands Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48440000 · Financial analysis and accounting software package
- 79980000 · Subscription services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision and Implementation of Supplier IFRS 16 Lease Accounting Software.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shetland Islands Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
