Awarded contract
PMO Legal Advisory Panel 2023-2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dentons UK and Middle East LLP
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Legal advisory services
- Published
- 21 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Legal advisory services to support the work undertaken in Restructuring, Forensic Accounting and Investigation and Audit and Assurance. The contract is a call off from RM6179.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 September 2023
- Completed: Award published21 September 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PMO Legal Advisory Panel 2023-2027.
Related topics
Topics related to PMO Legal Advisory Panel 2023-2027, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
