Awarded contract

Payments and Income Management (CivicaPay) RM6194

Details

Value
GBP 299,124
Duration
3 years
Topic
Business transaction and personal business software package
Published
19 September 2023

Tender description

The procurement of a new contract for the CivicaPay application, a payments and income management system that meets the evolving needs of Hackney Council and the services we provide. Our current CivicaPay contract is due to end in October and an analysis indicates that the CivicaPay application continues its development and will introduce improvements which will satisfy the organisations requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 September 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.