Outright Purchase of Compact Road Sweeper(s) - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nilfisk-Advance Ltd
- Value
- GBP 39,000
- Topic
- Specialist vehicles
- Published
- 22 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision to outright purchase of compact road sweeper(s). This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12 noon on 9th March 2018. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 16:00 on 23rd February 2018 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 April 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 April 2018
- Completed: Award published22 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114000 · Specialist vehicles
- 34144430 · Road-sweeping vehicles
- 34144431 · Suction-sweeper vehicles
- 34144440 · Gritter vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Outright Purchase of Compact Road Sweeper(s) - AWARD.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
