Awarded contract
Mortuary Tube Structure - Furniture and grouting procurement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stainless Metalcraft (Chatteris) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Fabrication work
- Published
- 21 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Mortuary Tube Concrete Box (MTCB) are required for Non-Mono 4 waste packages to allow compacted FED drums 'Pucks' to be inserted and stored within 6m3 concrete boxes
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 September 2023
- Completed: Award published21 September 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45255400 · Fabrication work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
