Awarded contract

Marketing Agency to support go to market in B2B sectors

Details

Value
GBP 625,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
22 September 2023

Tender description

OS is seeking a B2B agency partner to assist with a broad range of go-to-market (GTM) activity in order to drive demand and fuel sales pipelines in target segments, activate and enable channel partners, and package/position new service propositions for GTM. Lot 1: This is not divided into LOTS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published22 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ordnance Survey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Marketing Agency to support go to market in B2B sectors.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Marketing Agency to support go to market in B2B sectors, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ordnance Survey.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.