LPS CORP - The Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Workwear & Uniforms - LCC14932
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,172,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 22 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Lancashire County Council is seeking tenders for the supply and delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Workwear & Uniforms. The tender has been divided into lots to include: Lot 1 - Supply and Delivery of High Visibility and PPE Clothing, Lot 2 - Supply and delivery of Head, Eye, Ear and Respiratory Protection, Lot 3 - Supply and delivery of Footwear, Gloves and General PPE, Lot 4 - Workwear, Lot 5 - School Crossing Patrol and Civil Enforcement PPE, Lot 6 - Arborist PPE. Please see the invitation to tender documents for further details on requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LPS CORP - The Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Workwear & Uniforms - LCC14932.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related topics
Topics related to LPS CORP - The Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Workwear & Uniforms - LCC14932, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
