LGV Sweeper Vehicle
Details
- Topic
- Construction equipment
- Published
- 19 September 2023
- Submission
- 20 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North East Derbyshire District Council is issuing this invitation to tender in connection with the competitive procurement of The provision of LGV Sweeper Vehicle (Single or Twin Engine Option) Additional information: The Authority is using the In-tend e-tendering portal to conduct the procurement process ('the e-Tendering Portal'). The e-Tendering Portal can be accessed. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc all communications (including submission of Tenders) should be carried out via the e-Tendering Portal. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 October 2023
About the buyer
Bolsover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43320000 · Construction equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LGV Sweeper Vehicle.
Related topics
Topics related to LGV Sweeper Vehicle, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolsover District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
