LGBTQ+ Health and Wellbeing Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Humankind (Charity)
- Value
- GBP 980,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 18 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The overall aim of the Service is to promote the health, wellbeing and equality of LGBTQ+ people aged 11-25 in County Durham.\r The LGBTQ+ Health and Wellbeing Service will provide age-appropriate one-to-one and group work support for LGBTQ+ people aged 11-25 in County Durham, which could be delivered face-to-face or virtually depending upon the needs or preferences of service users, as well as support for their families, access to health services and social groups, plus training and awareness sessions for a wide range of organisations.\r \r Additional information: Tender Documents can be accessed free of charge at www.nepo.org utilising reference DN677961
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LGBTQ+ Health and Wellbeing Service.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
