Awarded contract
Intelligent Traffic Systems (ITS) Equipment Maintenance and Installation
Details
- Buyer
- Thurrock Council
- Supplier(s)
- Swarco Traffic Ltd
- Value
- GBP 480,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Road traffic-control equipment
- Published
- 19 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Intelligent Traffic Systems (ITS) Equipment Maintenance and Installation works. Additional information: The contract has an option to extend for a further period of 12 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 October 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date6 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Thurrock Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34923000 · Road traffic-control equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thurrock Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
