Human Resource and Payroll Services
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Enterprise
- Supplier(s)
- MHR International UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,324,225
- Topic
- Time accounting or human resources software package
- Published
- 21 September 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Scottish Enterprise are seeking to put in place a contract with a single supplier to provide a SaaS based HR and Managed Payroll System. It is envisaged that the contract will be for an initial duration o 6 years with the option to extend for up to 2 periods of 24 months each. Lot 1: This Invitation to Tender is to procure a new contract for a SaaS based, HR & Managed Payroll System. The aspiration is to purchase a cloud based, off the shelf solution, hosted and managed by the supplier, which meets the requirements defined in the specification. On a high-level, the system must: - allow the HR and Payroll teams to administer HR and Payroll processes and procedures; - provide comprehensive management information to the organisation; - facilitate self-service wherever possible; - be available online from PCs and all mobile devices e.g., smartphones, tablets etc. in a user-friendly manner; - be secure by design and support Scottish Enterprise in meeting its obligations pertaining specifically to cyber-security and GDPR compliance. In addition, SE require: - Relevant training for administrators, with training manuals and user guides. - Ongoing support and maintenance of the system, including regular updates, patches and reactive support. - Development of additional functionality as requested. The contract is expected to have an initial duration of 72 months with the option to extend for 2 periods of 24 months each.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 August 2023
- Completed: Award published21 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
- 72212450 · Time accounting or human resources software development services
- 79211110 · Payroll management services
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
- 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Human Resource and Payroll Services.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Human Resource and Payroll Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,186£736.1bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Enterprise.
- 118£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 60£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
