Awarded contract

HDD-OJEULT-50322 Palliative Care Specialist Remote Support

Details

Value
GBP 199,680
Topic
Administrative healthcare services
Published
22 September 2023

Tender description

Hywel Dda University Health Board is required to provide consultant led palliative care services 24 hours a day, 7 days a week across a range of settings. Lot 1: Hywel Dda University Health Board requires the provision of remote support by a consultant on the specialist register for palliative medicine. The service shall be provided by telephone, email and over Microsoft Teams. It is anticipated that the service will commence circa August 2023 and be provided from 9am to 6pm Monday to Friday (Excluding Bank holidays)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published22 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.