Gateway Housing Association - Sustainability Consultancy Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Topic
- Development consultancy services
- Published
- 19 September 2023
- Submission
- 20 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Gateway HA wish to appoint a competent and experienced sustainability consultancy services organisation to support Gateway HA development projects. Full details related to the scope of services to be procured are included within Document B - Tender Requirements and Specification. It is intended that the contract established following the procurement will run for an initial term of three years, extendable for a further term of up to two years via annual extensions. Any extension will be at the discretion of Gateway HA. The estimated contract value for the initial project is c. £168,000 (exc VAT). Any future spend will be dependent upon development projects undertaken by Gateway HA, for the purpose of the contract notice a maximum contract value of £350,000 (exc VAT) has been included. Additional information: As per tender documentation. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 October 2023
About the buyer
Procurement for Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gateway Housing Association - Sustainability Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Procurement for Housing.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
