Framework Agreement for Major Construction Works
Details
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 22 September 2023
- Submission
- 27 October 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
For full details of this opportunity, please use the below link: https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ Invitation to Tender for Contractor Partnering Framework Agreement for Major Construction Works. The Authority is procuring a Framework Agreement for Major Construction Works from £150,000 upwards. Contracts will be let to contractors within the framework for the carrying out of various building projects / works, including design where appropriate, comprising new buildings, extensions, refurbishments and associated maintenance. The majority of Capital projects undertaken are to schools, but other projects include office accommodation, fire stations, youth centers, libraries, day care centers and the like that the Authority and other partners have an interest or are a User. The Framework Agreement will be managed by Gloucestershire County Council’s Asset Management and Property Services. Lot 1 – individual contract values between £150,000 and £649,999 Lot 2 – individual contract values over £650,000 (there is no upper limit to this Lot) The framework will have an estimated total value of £140m over the four-year term of the agreement. Keywords: Construction, Building, Framework Agreement
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 October 2023
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for Major Construction Works.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for Major Construction Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
