EMCDDA - Research Support
Details
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 20 September 2023
- Submission
- 11 October 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
The Health Research Board (HRB) is the lead agency in Ireland supporting and funding health research. We provide funding, maintain health information systems and conduct research linked to national health priorities. Our aim is to improve people's health, build health research capacity and make a significant contribution to Ireland's knowledge economy. The HRB is the Irish National Focal Point to the European Monitoring Centre for Drugs and Drug Addiction (EMCDDA). The National Focal Point uses contract research services to report on a number of topics as part of its EMCDDA National Reporting Package. The term for the current contract for reporting on sociological indicators will finish at the end of 2023. The purpose of this Request for Tender (RFT) is to invite tenderers to provide Policy and Prevention Research Support services for a four (4) year contract. The Health Research Board wish to contract sociological research service to report on a number of topics as part of the EMCDDA’s Irish National Focal Point’s completion of its national reporting package for the period 2024-27. Lot 1: The Health Research Board (HRB) is the lead agency in Ireland supporting and funding health research. We provide funding, maintain health information systems and conduct research linked to national health priorities. Our aim is to improve people's health, build health research capacity and make a significant contribution to Ireland's knowledge economy. The HRB is the Irish National Focal Point to the European Monitoring Centre for Drugs and Drug Addiction (EMCDDA). The National Focal Point uses contract research services to report on a number of topics as part of its EMCDDA National Reporting Package. The term for the current contract for reporting on sociological indicators will finish at the end of 2023. The purpose of this Request for Tender (RFT) is to invite tenderers to provide Policy and Prevention Research Support services for a four (4) year contract. The Health Research Board wish to contract sociological research service to report on a number of topics as part of the EMCDDA’s Irish National Focal Point’s completion of its national reporting package for the period 2024-27.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 October 2023
About the buyer
The Health Research Board is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73100000 · Research and experimental development services
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-health-research-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-health-research-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-health-research-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-health-research-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-health-research-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-health-research-board.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EMCDDA - Research Support.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Commercial X Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to EMCDDA - Research Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Health Research Board.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
