Awarded contract
Digital360 EDM for Revenues and Benefits (Comino)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 440,306
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 21 September 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Annual hosting, support, and maintenance services Keywords: ICT, Software, Hosting, Support and Maintenance, Comino, Digital360, Revenue and Benefits
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 September 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Digital360 EDM for Revenues and Benefits (Comino), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
