Delivery of Subcontractor AEB - ESFA Non-Devolved Areas 2023-2024
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,100,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 22 September 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cambridge Regional College is seeking offer submissions for the provision of Subcontracting AEB in accordance with the Education and Skills Funding Agency funding rules. The College is seeking tenders for the delivery of high-quality accredited training that leads to positive and sustained destinations and meets skills needs in the following subject areas:Health and Social CareDigital SkillsConstructionLogisticsGreen TechnologiesTenderers must be able to deliver in non-devolved areas to learners who reside in the following specified geographical areas:Eastern region, counties adjacent to Cambridgeshire, or within reasonable travel. For full details of requirements please view the tender documentation .Please note this procurement process is being carried out using the Light Touch Regime. Lot 1: Cambridge Regional College is seeking offer submissions for the provision of Subcontracting AEB in accordance with the Education and Skills Funding Agency funding rules. The College is seeking tenders for the delivery of high-quality accredited training that leads to positive and sustained destinations and meets skills needs in the following subject areas:Health and Social CareDigital SkillsConstructionLogisticsGreen TechnologiesTenderers must be able to deliver in non-devolved areas to learners who reside in the following specified geographical areas:Eastern region, counties adjacent to Cambridgeshire, or within reasonable travel. For full details of requirements please view the tender documentation .Please note this procurement process is being carried out using the Light Touch Regime.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2023
- Completed: Award published22 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Cambridge Regional College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-regional-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-regional-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-regional-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-regional-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-regional-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-regional-college.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Delivery of Subcontractor AEB - ESFA Non-Devolved Areas 2023-2024.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Delivery of Subcontractor AEB - ESFA Non-Devolved Areas 2023-2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridge Regional College.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
